Privacy Policy

Regarding Privacy Leedaily

One of our top goals at Leedaily, located at https://leedaily.com, is the privacy of our users. The sorts of information that Leedaily gathers and records, as well as how we utilize it, are described in our Privacy Policy page.

Please get in touch with us if you have any more inquiries or need more details about our privacy policy.

The information supplied and/or collected in Leedaily by website visitors is subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy, which exclusively relates to our online activities. Information gathered offline or from sources other than this website is not covered by this policy.

Consent

You hereby agree to our Privacy Policy’s provisions and consent to its application by using our website.

Information That We Gather

At the time we ask for your personal information, we will make clear the personal information we are requesting from you as well as the reasons for doing so.

If you get in touch with us directly, we might learn more about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the message and/or attachments you send us, and any other details you decide to us.

We could ask for your contact information when you sign up for an account, such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How do we use the data you provide?

Leedaily uses log files in accordance with industry standards. These records keep track of who visits which websites. This is a practice shared by all hosting firms and a component of their analytics. Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), date and time stamps referring/exit sites, and even click counts are among the data that log files collect.

These are not connected to any personally identifiable information. The information is used for trend analysis, website administration, tracking user behavior on the site, and demographic research.

Website beacons and cookies

Leedaily utilizes “cookies” just like any other website. These cookies are used to store data about visitors’ preferences and the web pages they access or browse on the website. By tailoring the content of our web pages to visitors’ browser types and/or other information, we can improve the user experience.

Partners in Advertising Privacy Policies

This list of Leedaily’s advertising partners’ privacy policies is available for your reference.

The advertisements and links that appear on Leedaily are provided directly to users’ browsers by third-party ad servers or ad networks using technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons. Your IP address is automatically transmitted to them when this happens. These tools are used to assess the success of their marketing initiatives and/or to tailor the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Please be aware that Leedaily is unable to view or manage the cookies that third-party marketers utilise.

Privacy practises of third parties

The privacy policy of Leedaily does not apply to advertisers or websites on other websites. As a result, we suggest that you review the individual Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more information. It might also contain information on their policies and how to reject particular choices.

Through the choices available in each browser, you can decide to turn off cookies. On the websites for each online browser, you may find more in-depth information about managing cookies with that browser.

CCPA Rights to Privacy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Californian consumers are entitled to the following rights, among others, under the CCPA:

Demand that a company that gathers customer data disclose the categories and particular details of customer data that the company has gathered.

You can ask a company to remove any personal information it has on you that it has gathered.

Demand that a company not sell a customer’s personal information if it already does.

In the event that you submit a request, we have one month to answer. Please get in touch with us if you want to exercise any of these rights.

Data Protection Rights under GDPR

We want to make sure that you are completely informed of all of your rights in relation to data protection. Each user has the following rights: The privilege of access You are entitled to obtain copies of your personal data upon request. We might impose a nominal fee on you for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to change any data you think is inaccurate. Additionally, you have the right to ask that we complete any information that you feel is lacking.

Right to be forgotten – Under some circumstances, you have the right to ask that we delete your personal information.

The right to request a restriction on processing – In certain circumstances, you have the right to ask that we stop using your personal data for specified purposes.

The right to object to processing – In some circumstances, you have the right to object to the way we are using your personal information.The right to data portability – In some circumstances, you have the right to ask that we transfer the information we have collected to another company or to you directly.

In the event that you submit a request, we have one month to answer. Please get in touch with us if you want to exercise any of these rights.

Children’s Resources

Adding protection for kids using the internet is another one of our priorities. We urge parents and guardians to keep an eye on, engage in, monitor, and/or direct their children’s internet behavior.

Children under the age of 13 are not deliberately provided with any Personal Identifiable Information by Leedaily. We firmly advise you to notify us immediately if you believe that your child provided this kind of information on our website. We will make every attempt to rapidly erase such information from our database.